Ace & Jacks Poker League

fixtures/venues

league table

latest news

WEEKLY WINNERS SEASON 16 2026

Proud sponsors of everett rovers football club 24/25

county cup and league winners

OVERALL LEADERBOARD FOR ALL EVENTS - Season 16 - August to November 2026

RankPlayerPointsPlayedAverageWins
1Jimmy Young331741813
2Tom Esom278830932
3Sachi Coyle228727853
4George L225732711
5Victor Bunting211733641
6Andy Godfrey202930683
7Fabiana Vigna202721973
8Zafar Basit195428700
9Christine Bunting194133590
10Stephen Edwards177930590
11Victor Cheung177324742
12Andrei Costin168717990
13Michael Moloney157620794
14Ionut Gorgan156217921
15Jacqui Lee150225600
16Mark Dunscombe148023640
17Kay146819771
18Mark Wilson145221690
19Debbie Dunderdale1413141014
20Griff1279121072
21Andy Savva124329430
22Vincent Da Teresa120921582
23Amy Denton120518672
24Doug Fabb115622530
25Ash Thompson1154111050
26John Atkins109016681
27Ricky Jnr105721502
28Craig Anscomb105012881
29Naeem Mohamad98022450
30John Chatty96711880
31Paul O’Donnell91714662
32Jesse Chu89618500
33David Lee89425360
34Anand Patel87417511
35Taz Shah83914600
36Jason Kelly83718470
37Adam Wyatt-Lowe82012681
38Becci Brown8199910
39Amin Sheidaee79312661
40John Randall78311710
41Luiza74410740
42Steve Chater73815490
43Nick Reid72217420
44Adam Waters67811620
45Ricky Lees66811610
46Helen Trevor66710671
47Vernon Walker66514480
48Dave Taylor64912541
49Aaron Howsen63911581
50Harry Hook63914460
51Calvin Brandy63512530
52Nigel Trevor63012531
53Dean Kidd55513430
54John Fake54741371
55Doug Turner5458680
56Nitesh Patel54210541
57Tony Tran5387771
58Harry Rea53712450
59Metin Muztuccari5348670
60Glenn Brinkley5259580
61Colin Brooks51610520
62Tyler Cannon5149570
63Michael Calder4895980
64Jack Ramsden4846811
65Stephen Bailey48410480
66Claudiu Iliusco4695940
67Tony Green4657660
68Tomas Nyitari4646770
69Brendan Thomas4538570
70Ryan Hind4536760
71Radu Rotari4487641
72Cecil Sloan4268530
73Alex Iacob42110420
74Harrison Flesch4099450
75Curtis Gill40213310
76Paul Bacon39710400
77Ross Armson3948490
78Heidi Dickens3937560
79John Mulchrone3786630
80Vijay Kashyap3536590
81Michael Haggerty35011320
82Franco Cangialosi3487501
83Gavin Tomkies3465690
84Todd Beldham3396570
85Horse33831130
86Donovan Lewis33531120
87Lewis Eckett3317470
88Sean McNally32210320
89Brian Atkins3184800
90Scott Butler31531051
91Chris Broad3119350
92Craig Ginger3104781
93Reece Parekh2949330
94Ian Rumley2856480
95Alex Harabor2824711
96Billy Broad2765550
97Rhys Shekle2734681
98Pepe Hamilton2665530
99Luke Dennis2568320
100Carl Palmer2533840
101Aniket25121260
102James Keeling2484621
103Matthew Carter2364590
104Jamie Taylor2346390
105Jake Andrews2294570
106Aaron Smith2283760
107Terry Hodgson22212190
108Jamie Charters21721090
109Ben Bradley21521081
110Zack Crampton2145430
111Rushil Ahuja2105420
112Radu20621030
113Darren Rogers1892950
114Gilberto Jsoda1833610
115Russell Durtnall1684420
116Simon Pepper1674420
117Kevin Sweeney1652830
118Drew Spendlove16411150
119Donato Perretta1624410
120Zak Flesch1613540
121Martin Willis1614400
122Tracey J1593530
123Gary Carter1574390
124Bogdan1502750
125Heidi Graham1503500
126Nick White15011501
127Sue Standley1455290
128Scott Gilzean1434360
129Adam Wright1422710
130Rob Tofte13911390
131Aaron Ponselet1372690
132Geni Lala1338170
133Deepesh Bamania1332670
134Ricky Saunders1284320
135Daniel Harabor1243410
136Lukas Chamberlain12011200
137Lee Bujtar11711170
138Steve Sellar11411140
139Brittany Holosworth1133380
140George Hanafan1133380
141Marco Farrell1092550
142Ary Glover1082540
143Teddy Prushi1072540
144Dan Bramham1022510
145Lewis Griffiths10111010
146Billy10111010
147James Sheehan1003330
148Buster Kenny952480
149Paul Hackett922460
150Deva917130
151Cristian George901900
152Austin McCormack891890
153Josh Standen851850
154Joe Folwell841840
155Luke Jerome841840
156Sabrina Barkway824210
157Nathan White752380
158Charlie McPhillips724180
159Mick Brewer691690
160Keval Shah671670
161Tom Smith651650
162Ronie Burden651650
163Tom Murren652330
164Thomas McCarthy604150
165Stephen Payne591590
166Andy Lyons591590
167Ged Paterson591590
168Sid Siva551550
169Parveena Raani541540
170Gary Knott513170
171Heather Mondesir502250
172Mario Stelian501500
173Mo Khalaf453150
174Payam421420
175Lucy Tierney423140
176Loui Hogan423140
177Mark Ryan401400
178Lee Glide401400
179Martin Coyne401400
180Ivor Yim402200
181Rahul Pala401400
182Jason Lapuz391390
183Stewart Tobias352180
184Cerys Skyrme-Davies352180
185Thomas Reilly331330
186Rob Haggerty303100
187Sue Lamb303100
188Gokul Ramesh301300
189Cristi Bursuc26390
190Matt Westwood251250
191Mariuz Krol251250
192Brian Anderson251250
193Chris Edwards251250
194Dave Smith201200
195Michael Gourloy202100
196Kevin Hunt18290
197Amy Jones171170
198John List14270
199Ioan Deaconescu14270
200Sarunas Daknys101100
201Sean Ryder101100
202Ryan Fahey101100
203Dave Potter101100
204Andy Bockins101100
205Cristian101100
206Frankie Mcdonegh8180
207Drilon8180
208Ronnie Burden8180
209Lewis Cook8180
210John O’Donnell8180
211Andrew Knight8180
212Jay Coulon8180
213Liz Shipton8180
214Steve Tierney8180
215Sam Andrews8180
216Martin Mcdonegh8180
217Shiu Foster7170
218Jatin Gidar7170
219Sai Hahara7170
220Julie Golding7170
221Harry Smiley5150

If you are a player and you have any questions about joining a league, or you’re a venue and you’d like to ask about hosting an event, please get in touch with us on Facebook. Alternatively, use the form opposite to send us a message.